skip navigation
ISHSHA

2019 Southbend Crossover Showcase Schedule

                   
  Rink Day Date Start End   Home   Visitors
                   
  Garden FRI 13-Dec 5:00 PM 6:30 PM   SWM Blades vs LSJ
  IB-2 FRI 13-Dec 5:00 PM 6:30 PM   Valpo vs Westfield
  IB-1 FRI 13-Dec 5:15 PM 6:45 PM   Munster vs South Stars White
  Howard FRI 13-Dec 6:00 PM 7:30 PM   Carmel Blue vs Lake Central White
  IB-2 FRI 13-Dec 6:30 PM 8:00 PM   Homestead vs Crown Point
  IB-1 FRI 13-Dec 6:45 PM 8:15 PM   HSE-B vs Leo
  IB-2 FRI 13-Dec 8:00 PM 9:30 PM   Riley vs Columbus
  Garden FRI 13-Dec 8:10 PM 9:40 PM   Zionsville vs FW Vipers
  IB-1 FRI 13-Dec 8:15 PM 9:45 PM   St. Joe vs CI Knights
  ND-Oly FRI 13-Dec 9:00 PM 10:30 PM   Adams vs HSE-A
  IB-2 FRI 13-Dec 9:30 PM 11:00 PM   Bloomington vs Penn
  IB-1 FRI 13-Dec 9:45 PM 11:15 PM   South Stars Red vs  Lake Central Blue
  Garden FRI 13-Dec 9:50 PM 11:10 PM   Bishop Noll vs Carroll
                   
                   
                   
  IB-2 SAT 14-Dec 7:00 AM 8:30 AM   Columbus vs Munster
  IB-1 SAT 14-Dec 7:15 AM 8:45 AM   South Stars White vs Leo
  Garden SAT 14-Dec 8:30 AM 10:00 AM   LSJ vs Homestead
  IB-1 SAT 14-Dec 8:45 AM 10:15 AM   Lake Central White vs HSE-B
  Howard SAT 14-Dec 9:00 AM 10:30 AM   CI Knights vs Valpo
  IB-1 SAT 14-Dec 10:15 AM 11:45 AM   FW Vipers vs St. Joe
  IB-2 SAT 14-Dec 10:30 AM 12:00 PM   Crown Point vs Westfield
  IB-1 SAT 14-Dec 11:45 AM 1:15 PM   Carmel Blue vs Riley
  IB-2 SAT 14-Dec 12:00 PM 1:30 PM   South Stars Red vs Bishop Noll
  ND-Lefty SAT 14-Dec 12:15 PM 1:45 PM   Penn vs Zionsville
  IB-1 SAT 14-Dec 1:15 PM 2:45 PM   SWM Blades vs HSE-A
  IB-2 SAT 14-Dec 1:30 PM 3:00 PM   Carroll vs Bloomington
  Garden SAT 14-Dec 3:00 PM 4:30 PM   Lake Central Blue vs Adams
                   
                   
                   
                   
  IB-1 SAT 14-Dec 2:45 PM 4:15 PM   HSE-B vs Penn JV
  IB-2 SAT 14-Dec 3:00 PM 4:30 PM   Westfield vs Munster
  IB-1 SAT 14-Dec 4:15 PM 5:45 PM   Bishop Noll vs Homestead
  IB-2 SAT 14-Dec 4:30 PM 6:00 PM   Crown Point vs Valpo
  Garden SAT 14-Dec 4:40 PM 6:10 PM   South Stars White vs Lake Central White
  IB-1 SAT 14-Dec 5:45 PM 7:15 PM   CI Knights vs SWM Blades
  IB-2 SAT 14-Dec 6:00 PM 7:30 PM   St. Joe vs Zionsville
  Garden SAT 14-Dec 6:20 PM 7:50 PM   Leo vs LSJ
  IB-1 SAT 14-Dec 7:15 PM 8:45 PM   Riley vs South Stars Red
  IB-2 SAT 14-Dec 7:30 PM 9:00 PM   HSE-A vs Penn
  Garden SAT 14-Dec 8:00 PM 9:30 PM   Lake Central Blue vs Bloomington
  IB-1 SAT 14-Dec 8:45 PM 10:15 PM   Adams vs Carroll
  IB-2 SAT 14-Dec 9:00 PM 10:30 PM   FW Vipers vs Columbus
                   
                   
                   
  IB - 2 SUN 15-Dec 8:00 AM 9:30 AM   Penn JV   Carmel Blue
  IB-1 SUN 15-Dec 8:30 AM 10:00 AM   Westfield vs Lake Central White
  Garden SUN 15-Dec 8:30 AM 10:00 AM   Munster vs HSE-B
  IB-2 SUN 15-Dec 9:30 AM 11:00 AM   Valpo vs South Stars Red
  IB-1 SUN 15-Dec 10:00 AM 11:30 AM   LSJ vs CI Knights
  Garden SUN 15-Dec 10:10 AM 11:40 AM   SWM Blades vs Homestead
  IB-2 SUN 15-Dec 11:00 AM 12:30 PM   Penn vs Carroll
  ND-Oly SUN 15-Dec 11:30 AM 1:00 PM   Columbus vs Crown Point
  IB-1 SUN 15-Dec 11:30 AM 1:00 PM   Zionsville vs Lake Central Blue
  Garden SUN 15-Dec 11:50 AM 1:10 PM   South Stars White vs Riley
  IB-2 SUN 15-Dec 12:30 PM 2:00 PM   Leo vs Carmel Blue
  ND-Lefty SUN 15-Dec 1:00 PM 2:30 PM   St. Joe vs Bloomington
  IB-1 SUN 15-Dec 1:00 PM 2:30 PM   FW Vipers vs Adams
  ND-Oly SUN 15-Dec 1:15 PM 2:45 PM   HSE-A vs Bishop Noll

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The 2019 Southbend Crossover Showcase will take place starting December 13th, Friday-Sunday.  26 Indiana Varsity High School teams will play 4 games against "like opponents."  This is great opportunity to play teams you might not have an opportunity to play or see over the course of the season.  If you want your fill of hockey, this is the weekend to come to South Bend and check out 3 full days of hockey action.

Participating Teams:

Michiana League:

Adams, LSJ, Penn, Riley, St Joe, SWM Blades and Valpo

Hoosier League:

Bloomington, Carmel Blue, Central Indiana, Columbus, HSE-A and B, South Stars Red and White, Westfield, Zionsville

Fort Wayne:

Carroll, Fort Wayne, Homestead, Leo

Illiana:

Bishop Noll, Crown Point Red, Lake Central Blue and White, Munster 

Participating rinks include:  Ice Box, Compton, Garden Ice Arena(St. Joe) and John and Dede Howard Arena  (St. Joe) 

    2019-2020 League Captains

    • Riley A-Ott, C-Borst, A-Blondell
    • LSJ A-Andrew Kolessar, C-Dylan Mondschein, A-Bryce Schiff
    • SWM Blades A-Blaine Shafer, C-Austin Ziegler, C-Chris Bigelow, A-Parker Lawrence
    • Adams A-Zach Searfoss, A-Hayden Breiler, A-Charlie Freel, C-Josh Lerman, A-Alex Bogol
    • Penn A-Cade Hurley, C-Carson Plonka, A-Jacob Renbarger, A-Cannon Cocquyt
    • Valpo #71 Sam Borger #8 Lucas Harris
    • Penn JV Bryce Crawford, Jacob Lee, Nathan Morlan, Hayden Taylor
    1. 1 of 8
    2. 2 of 8
    3. 3 of 8
    4. 4 of 8
    5. 5 of 8
    6. 6 of 8
    7. 7 of 8
    8. 8 of 8

    2019-2020 MHSHL League Standings




    2019 - 2020 Michiana Games

    2019-2020 ISHSHA Games

    2018-2019 Michiana Games